Athletic Meet (2015 -2016)

The 45th Sport Day was held at Wanchai Sports Ground on 7th April 2016.

Overall & Class Champions

Champions Primary 1 Primary 2 Primary 3 Primary 4 Primary 5 Primary 6
Overall Champion P.6D
Class
Champion
P.1C P.2B P.3C P.4A P.5B P.6D

Sprint

Positions Primary 1 Primary 2 Primary 3 Primary 4 Primary 5 Primary 6
60m Sprint
First LEE MARCO KEI SHUN (1B) LO CHING FUNG (2B) TUNG KIU FUNG (3C) LEE MAN NOK (4D) LAI HEI WOON ALEX (5B) FUNG NOK YIN (6C)
Second LU HO HIN (1C) CHEUNG HO WA (2E) CHAN LOK HEI ETHAN (3C) LAM WAI HIN (4E) LAU YUI CHUN ANGUS (5C) WAH ETHAN ZACHARY (6E)
Third LEE HOK HIM (1B) HUNG POK CHUEN JAMIE (2C) YEUNG POK KWAN ETHAN (3B) CHAN CHI HAANG (4C) LAI TSUN PAK JUSTIN (5A) TSUI WANG LONG DOMINIC (6D)
Fourth WONG KADEN LOK FUNG (1C) LAI CHUN YIN (2D) CHENG CHIN YEUNG (3E) LAI CHEOK LUN DERRICK (4A) LO DARWIN (5C) CHAN PAK TO (6A)
100m Sprint
First HO CHAK WEI WILLIAM (5D) YU SHUN HEI (6D)
Second YEUNG TIN YUEN (5B) LO CHEUK LOK JACK (6E)
Third HUNG PATRICK ARTHUR (5A) MA WING HENG (6E)
Fourth NG WANG HO MARCUS (5C) HO CHUN HEI KOBY (6D)
200m Sprint
First LO SIU FUNG (5C) YU SHUN HEI (6D)
Second HO CHAK WEI WILLIAM (5D) FUNG NOK YIN (6C)
Third KUNG ANDERSON CHEUNG LONG (5B) LO CHEUK LOK JACK (6E)
Fourth LAI CHEOK KWAN CHESTER (5C) MA WING HENG (6E)

Field

Positions Primary 1 Primary 2 Primary 3 Primary 4 Primary 5 Primary 6
Throw Bean Bag Tennis-ball Cricket-ball
First WONG LEONARD YUKIT (1E) FUNG WAI YIN (2A) COLE ARIN CHUNG (3A) AU YIK HIM (4E) LAI CHEOK KWAN CHESTER (5C) HO YU HENG (6C)
Second CHAN HOI FUNG JASON (1E) POON TAKA (2C) TSE YIN TAO ERNEST (3E) WONG XAVIER (4A) LAU YIU TUNG (5D) YAM HO WAI VICTOR (6B)
Third NG WANG HIN ANSON (1D) CHEUNG HO KIU MATTHEW (2B) CHAN FOREST CHI TSUN (3D) MOK HO MAN FABIAN (4A) LEUNG CHEUK HIN (5E) CHOI KWAN SHEUNG (6B)
Fourth HSIA ALASDAIR JING HIM (1B) LAU ANGUS (2C) WONG SAMUEL KEVIN (3A) NG TSUN WANG (4A) YU SIU YIN (5A) CHAN YUK HO (6C)
Long Jump
First LEUNG TZE YUI DARRYL (3A) LEE MAN NOK (4D) LAU YIU TUNG (5D) YU SHUN HEI (6D)
Second NG PAK YIN ADRIAN (3C) DALY LUTHER JOE LI (4E) LUI CHUN HIM ADAN (5D) NG CHEUK HIN (6D)
Third HO ZIKIU (3E) CHUI YIU SHUN (4C) HUNG PATRICK ARTHUR (5A) WONG CHRISTOPHER KENNETH (6E)
Fourth WAN TSZ HANG (3D) CHOI KWAN CHAK (4A) WONG HOK YIU JEROME (5B) CHAN PAK TO (6A)
High Jump
First LIU HON LEUNG (4A) KUNG ANDERSON CHEUNG LONG (5B) WAH ETHAN ZACHARY (6E)
Second NG CHEUK FUNG ALVIN (4B) LEUNG HUNG FUN EASON (5B) LIU CHUN YIN BRANDON (6B)
Third CHEUNG CHEUK HIM HUGO (4C) LAI TSUN PAK JUSTIN (5A) CHAN HON YIN BOSCO (6C)
Fourth CORDERO XAVAX BIBI (4B) LUI CHUN HIM ADAN (5D) MA WING HENG (6E)

Relay

Positions Primary 1 Primary 2 Primary 3 Primary 4 Primary 5 Primary 6
Relay 4 x 50m 4 x 100m
First P.1C P.2B P.3C P.4B P.5C P.6E
HO EDRIC JULIAN LO CHING FUNG CHAN LOK HEI ETHAN CORDERO XAVAX BIBI LAI CHEOK KWAN CHESTER LEE CHUN IP BRIAN
LASSUS THEO WONG CHI KIN VINCENT TUNG KIU FUNG LI PAK LAM LAU YUI CHUN ANGUS LO CHEUK LOK JACK
LU HO HIN WONG TITAN WU KAI SUN BYRON NG CHEUK FUNG ALVIN LO SIU FUNG MA WING HENG
WONG KADEN LOK FUNG YAM LOK YIN ANDRE YIU CHING YIP ETHAN SO ELLIOTT YUNG LO DARWIN WAH ETHAN ZACHARY
Second P.1A P.2C P.3E P.4C P.5B P.6D
CHUNG LI FU JASPER CHAN CHI LONG CHAN YIN CHING CHAN CHI HAANG LAI HEI WOON ALEX LAU IAN
MOK TSZ KAM HUNG POK CHUEN JAMIE CHENG CHIN YEUNG CHUI YIU SHUN KUNG ANDERSON CHEUNG LONG TSANG CHEUK YIN
TSANG TSZ CHUN VACHANI ALFRED LAI CHUN LAM KENNETH TSE YUEN HANG WONG HOK YIU JEROME TSUI WANG LONG DOMINIC
WONG HIU NAM ZACHARY WOO ARTHUR MOK MING FUNG LEBRON KONG TZE LONG RYAN YEUNG TIN YUEN YU SHUN HEI
Third P.1B P.2D P.3D P.4A P.5D P.6C
CHENG HO HIN LAI CHUN YIN CHEUNG LONG HIN COLE AIDEN RON HO CHAK WEI WILLIAM CHAN HON YIN BOSCO
LEE HOK HIM LAU YU NGO GABRIEL LAU CHUN CHUEN LAI CHEOK LUN DERRICK LAU YIU TUNG FUNG NOK YIN
LEE MARCO KEI SHUN POON KA BOD JOSHUA TSE CHUN-NGAI NG TSUN WANG LEUNG TZE NGO DARREN SZE WAI KI HAYDEN
YEUNG ARVIN YIP PAK YIN LUM NGAI CHUN TSE GARETH LAP HENG WONG SIU HIN ALVIN WONG CHIN FUNG
Fourth P.1E P.2E P.3A P.4E P.5A P.6A
CHAN CHI HIM CHAN CHEUK HEI CHEUNG HONRICK CHAN PAK LAM JEREMY AU TSUN SHING CHAN CHIN CHUNG
CHIU WILLIAM CHRISTOPHER CHENG PAK KWAN KWOK HO LONG OWEN DALY LUTHER JOE LI CHAN HO LONG CHAN ISAAC
FUNG KEI HIN CHEUNG HO WA LIN KING TO LEE KIN HANG HUNG PATRICK ARTHUR CHAN PAK TO
HO CHING MA KA CHUNG LU HO SUN LAM WAI HIN LAI TSUN PAK JUSTIN LI HO MING JACK