Athletic Meet (2014-2015)

The 44th Sport Day was held at Wanchai Sports Ground on 18th March 2015.

Overall & Class Champions

Champion Primary 1 Primary 2 Primary 3 Primary 4 Primary 5 Primary 6
Overall
Champion
P.5D
Class
Champion
P.1B P.2D P.3C P.4A P.5D P.6C

Sprint

Primary 1 Primary 2 Primary 3 Primary 4 Primary 5 Primary 6
30-60m Sprint 30m 40m 60m
1st Position Chan Chi Long (1C) Yeung Pok Kwan Ethan (2D) Cordero Xavex Bibi (3E) Ho Chak Wei William (4A) Chan Pak To (5A) Yip Siu Long (6C)
2nd Position Cheung Ho Wa (1B) Tung Kiu Fung (2A) Tse Yuen Hang (3C) Lau Yiu Tung (4B) Ng Ka Yeung (5E) Yip Siu Ching (6B)
3rd Position Mak Zung Hin (1B) Chan Lok Hei Ethan (2D) Daly Luther Joe Li (3E) Lau Yui Chun Angus (4C) Ng Cheuk Hin (5D) Fong Kee Lok (6C)
4th Position Chan Chak Hang (1B) Chan Yin Ching (2C) So Elliott Yung (3C) Wong Hui Lok Gabriel (4A) Choi Kwan Sheung (5B) Chan Yat Chun Jeffrey (6E)
100m Sprint
1st Position Fung Nok Yin (5C) Huang Ying Long Ernest (6D)
2nd Position Lau Ian (5D) Tsang Yi Hang Ellison (6B)
3rd Position Yu Shun Hei (5D) Pang Kai Fun (6C)
4th Position Chan Hon Yin Bosco (5C) Yip Yiu Wa (6B)
200m Sprint
1st Position Fung Nok Yin (5C) Huang Ying Long Ernest (6D)
2nd Position Wah Wthan Zachary (5E) Chan Yat Chun Jeffrey (6E)
3rd Position Chan Pak To(5A) Fonh Kee Lok (6C)
4th Position Yu Ho Yin (5E) Yip Siu Long (6C)

Field

Primary 1 Primary 2 Primary 3 Primary 4 Primary 5 Primary 6
Throw Bean Bag Tennis-ball Cricket-ball
1st Position Wong Siu Chung Anson (1C) Kwok Ethan Ting Hon (2E) Chan Chun Long Rex (3B) Lai Cheok Kwan Chester (4C) Yam Ho Wai Victor (5B) Tsang Ho Hin (6D)
2nd Position Poon Taka (1D) Cole Arin Chung (2D) Wong Xaiver (3B) Wong Cheuk Him Ariel (4E) Choi Kwan Sheung (5B) Chui Ho Yin (6A)
3rd Position Bao Man Lok (1A) Chan Chun Leuk Kingston (2A) Au Lok Kan (3E) Leung Yin Chun (4B) Lee Hou (5D) Chow Ho Win (6A)
4th Position Fan Yau Ming (1A) Lai Yuk Chiu (2D) Kong Zhi Qian Adam (3E) Wong Hok Yiu Jerome (4D) Tsang Cheuk Yin (5D) Kwok Man Chiu (6C)
Long Jump
1st Position Chen Hin Hei (3E) Lui Chun Him Adan (4E) Ng Cheuk Hin (5D) Hong Wing Hei Angus (6E)
2nd Position Chan Chi Haang (3C) Lai Tsun Pak Justin (4A) Yu Shun Hei (5D) Cheung Ching Hin (6A)
3rd Position Chan Sai Hang (3C) Wong Hok Yiu Jerome (4D) Kan Tsun Long (5E) Sy Long Him Alexander (6D)
4th Position So Tin Yuen MAtthew (3C) Hung Patrick Arthur (4A) Ma Tsz Chiu (5C) Lum Ka Him (6C)
High Jump
1st Position Lai Cheok Kwan Chester (4C) Liu Chun Yin Brandon (5B) Lau Kam Lok (6B)
2nd Position Leung Hung Fun (4A) Wah Ethan Zachary (5E) Ho Kam Chung (6C)
3rd Position Chong Maximilian Xue Li (4D) Ma Wing Hang (5E) Hui Cheuk Hei Adrian (6B)
4th Position Chung Man Yui (4E) Cheung Yen Hei (5D) Lee Chor Fung Marwin (6D)

Relay

Primary 2 Primary 3 Primary 4 Primary 5 Primary 6
Relay 4 x 40m 4 x 50m 4 x 100m
1st Position 2B
Chan King Wang
Cheng Chin Yeung
Lim Bo Xi
Yiu Ching Yip Ethan
3C
Chiu Alex Man Hei
So Elliott Yung
Law Ho Wang
Tse Yuen Hang
4A
Ho Chak Wei William
Kung Anderson Cheung Long
Lai Tsun Pak Justin
Wong Hui Lok Gabriel
5D
Lau Ian
Lee Hou
Tsui Wang Long
Yu Shun Hei
6C
Fong Kee Lok
Wong Tun Chi
Ho Kam Chung
Yip Siu Long
2nd Position 2D
Cheung Justin Chun Hei
Lau Chun Ming
Wan Keanu
Yeung Pok Kwan Ethan
3E
Cordero Xavax BiBi
Daly Luther Joe Li
Man Ho Kuen
Tsui Cheuk Yuen
4C
Chan Pak To
Fok Chun Man James
Lau Yui Chun Angus
Lo Siu Fung
5C
Chan Hon Yin Bosco
Fung Nok Yin
Ma Tsz Chiu
Sze Wai Ki
6B
Chia Guan Jin Damian
Lam Yiu Sun Philippe
Tsang Yi Hang Ellison
Yip Siu Ching
3rd Position 2C
Chan Yin Ching
Kwok Ho Long Owen
Tse Yin Tao Ernest
Yuen Colin
3B
Chan Lok Yin Louis
Chan Pak Lam
Ng Cheuk Fung
Tse Gareth Lap Heng
4D
Au Ho Cheung
Chan Cheuk Pong
Tang Pok Man
Wong Pak Hang
5A
Chan Chin Chung
Chan Pak To
Lam Sin Lok
Leung Chi Yiu
6E
Chan Yat Chun Jeffrey
Lau Tsz Yu
Leung Chit To Haris
Lo Chik
4th Position 2A
Cheung Long Hin
Mok Ming Fung Lebron
3A
Au Sheung Heen Shawn
Cole Aiden Ron
Seto Wai Ho
Cheong King Laam
4E
Lo Yan Nok Felix
Lui Chun Him Adan
Mak Ho Fung Zarek
Tsang Ho Fung Andersen
5E
Hui Eugene
Kim Jerry Jae Yong
Lee Chun Ip Brian
Ng Ka Yeung
6D
Huang Ying Long
Lam Tse Hang Addison
Lee Chor Kiu Marcus
So Ching