Our Excellence: Sports (2016-2017)

I. Athletic
A. HKSSF 2016-2017 Hong Kong Island West Area Inter-Primary Schools Athletic Competition Boys A Overall 1st Runners Up
Boys B Overall Champion
Boys C Overall Champion
Boys A Outstanding Athlete Ho Chak Wei William 6D
Boys B Outstanding Athlete Ng Cheuk Fung Alvin 5C
Boys C Outstanding Athlete Tung Kiu Fung 4B
Boys A 4 x 100m Relay 2nd Runners Up Ho Chak Wei William 6D
Lai Tsun Pak Justin 6A
Lai Hei Woon Alex 6C
Lo Siu Fung 6C
Boys A 400m 1st Runner Up Kung Anderson Cheung Long 6B
Boys A 200m 2nd Runner Up Lo Siu Fung 6C
Boys A 100m Champion
(*new record)
Ho Chak Wei William 6D
Boys B 4 x 100m Relay 1st Runners Up Lam Tsun Yiu 5D
Lee Man Nok 5E
Ng Cheuk Fung Alvin 5C
Seto Wai Ho 5A
Boys B 200m 1st Runner Up Tse Yuen Hang 5A
Boys B 100m Champion
(*new record)
Ng Cheuk Fung Alvin 5C
Boys B 60m 1st Runner Up Lam Tsun Yiu 5D
Boys B High Jump 1st Runner Up Lau Yui Chun Angus 4B
Boys C 4 x 100m Relay Champion
(*new record)
Chan Lok Hei Ethan 4A
Cheung Long Hin 4D
Tung Kiu Fung 4B
Yeung Pok Kwan Ethan 4E
Boys C 100m Champion
(*new record)
Tung Kiu Fung 4B
Boys C 60m 1st Runner Up Chan Lok Hei Ethan 4A
B. 19th All Hong Kong Inter-Area Primary Schools Athletics Competition Boys C 4 x 100m Relay Champion Chan Lok Hei Ethan 4A
Chan Yin Ching 4E
Tung Kiu Fung 4B
Yeung Pok Kwan Ethan 4E
Boys C 100m 3rd Runner-up Tung Kiu Fung 4B
II. Football
A. HKSSF 2016-2017 Hong Kong Island West Area Inter-Primary Schools Football Competition Champion
Outstanding Athletes Lai Tsun Pak Justin 6A
Wong Pak Hang 6E
B. HKSSF 2016-2017 All Hong Kong Primary Schools 5-A-Side Football Competition Merit
C. 第一屆飛躍晨曦五人足球邀請賽(學校組)
Photos Here
U10 盃賽亞軍
D. 2016-2017 Southern District 7-a-side Soccer Competition for Primary School Students (LCSD & Southern District Recreation and Sports Association) 2nd Runners-up
E. Chelsea Christmas Cup 2016 U12 3rd Runners-up
III. Swimming
A. HKSSF 2016-2017 Hong Kong Island West Area Inter-Primary Schools Swimming Competition (a.m.) Boys A Overall 1st Runners-up
Boys B Overall Champion
Boys C Overall Champion
Boys A 100M Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up Leung Tze Ngo Darren 6D
Boys A 100M Freestyle 3rd Runner-up Ng Chun Ning Johnny 6D
Boys A 50M Breaststroke 1st Runner-up Leung Tze Ngo Darren 6D
Boys A 50M Freestyle 2nd Runner-up Kwan Cho Yin 6A
Boys A 50M Butterfly 2nd Runner-up Kwan Cho Yin 6A
Boys A 4x50M Freestyle Relay 1st Runners-up Kwan Cho Yin 6A
Yau Cheuk Yin Justin 6A
Leung Tze Ngo Darren 6D
Ng Chun Ning Johnny 6D
Boys B 100M Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up Leung Yau Wai 5E
Boys B 100M Freestyle 2nd Runner-up Tse Wan Hei Kieran 5E
Boys B 50M Breaststroke 1st Runner-up Leung Yau Wai 5E
Boys B 50M Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up Chan Forest Chi Tsun 5E
Boys B 4x50M Freestyle Relay Champion Ng Cheuk Fung 5C
Tse Wan Hei Kieran 5E
Lee Man Nok 5E
Yuen Ethan Tok Hin 4B
Boys C 50M Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up Leung Tze Yui Darryl 4E
Boys C 4x50M Freestyle Relay Champion
(*new record)
Cheng Chin Yeung 4B
Leung Tze Yui Darryl 4E
Lee Cheston 3E
Lau Kin Hei James 3B
IV. Table Tennis
A. HKSSF 2016-2017 Hong Kong Island West Area Inter-Primary Schools Table Tennis Competition Boys A Overall Champion
Boys B Overall 1st Runners-up
Boys A Outstanding Athletes Lui Chun Him Adan 6D
Wong Tsz Ho Thomson 6D
Boys B Outstanding Athletes Wong Tsz Chun Rex 5A
Wu Kai Sun Byron 4C
B. 2nd All Hong Kong Inter-Area Primary Schools Table Tennis Competition Boys Overall 2nd Runners-up
Boys Outstanding Athletes Lui Chun Him Adan 6D
V. Volleyball
A. HKSSF 2016-2017 Hong Kong Island West Area Inter-Primary Schools Volleyball Competition 2nd Runners-up
Outstanding Athletes Liu Hon Leung 5C