Our Excellence: Sports (2015-2016)

I. Overall
A. Hong Kong Sports Federation (HKSFF) 2015-2016 All Hong Kong Primary Schools Sports Award Scheme (Hong Kong Island West Area) Gold (The title has been retained for 27 consecutive years between 1988 and 2016)
B. A.S. Watson Group HK Student Sports Awards 2015-2016 Winner Chan Pak To 6A
II. Athletic
A. HKSSF 2015-2016 Hong Kong Island West Area Inter-Primary Schools Athletic Competition Boys A Overall Merit
Boys B Overall Merit
Boys C Overall 1st Runner Up
Boys A 100m 3rd Runner Up Yu Shun Hei 6D
Boys B 100m 1st Runner Up Ho Chak Wei William 5D
Boys B 200m 2nd Runner Up Kung Anderson Cheung Long 5B
Boys B Long Jump 3rd Runner Up Lui Chun Him Adan 5D
Boys C 60m 3rd Runner Up Tung Kiu Fung 3C
Boys C 100m 3rd Runner Up Tse Yuen Hang 4C
Boys C 4 x 100m Relay 1st Runners-up Lee Man Nok 4D
Seto Wai Ho 4B
Chan Lok Hei Ethan 3C
Tung Kiu Fung 3C
III. Badminton
A. HKSSF 2015-2016 Hong Kong Island West Area Inter-Primary Schools Badminton Competition Boys 1st Runners-up
Outstanding Athletes Miu Pak Yin 6C
Tsoi Chun Him 5B
IV. Basketball
A. HKSSF 2015-2016 Hong Kong Island West Area Inter-Primary Schools Basketball Competition Merit
V. Fencing
A. HKSSF 2015-2016 Hong Kong Island West Area Inter-Primary Schools Fencing Competition Boys A Group (Foil) Merit LAW SZE LIM 4B
SO MAN HIM 6B
CHENG BRIAN 6D
CHEUNG CHUN HEI 6D
B. 2016 Hong Kong Primary School Fencing Invitation Championships (Lam Lai Fai College) Boys A Group (Foil) 1st Runner up YEUNG POK KWAN ETHAN 3B
SO MAN HIM 6B
CHENG BRIAN 6D
CHEUNG CHUN HEI 6D
Boys A Individual (Foil) 2nd Runner up CHENG BRIAN 6D
VI. Football
A. 2015-2016 Southern District 7-a-side Soccer Competition for Primary School Students (LCSD & Southern District Recreation and Sports Association)
Photos Here
Champion
B. 2015-2016 HKFA – Chelsea Futsal Cup (School Division) – Hong Kong Island U13 2nd Runners-up
U10 2nd Runners-up
VII. Swimming
A. HKSSF 2015-2016 Hong Kong Island West Area Inter-Primary Schools Swimming Competition (a.m.)
Photos Here
Boys A Overall Champion
Boys B Overall Champion
Boys A 50M Backstroke Champion Wong Adrian Sutton 6B
3rd Runner-up Wong Chi Lok 5B
Boys A 50M Butterfly Champion Tsui Wang Long Dominic 6D
2nd Runner-up Chung Yu Jing 6B
Boys A 100M Freestyle Champion Tsui Wang Long Dominic 6D
Boys A 50M Breaststroke 1st Runner-up Lau Ian 6D
2nd Runner-up Leung Yau Wai 4A
Boys A 50M Freestyle 1st Runner-up Wong Adrian Sutton 6B
2nd Runner-up Chung Yu Jing 6B
Boys A 100M Breaststroke 1st Runner-up Lau Ian 6D
Boys A 4x50M Freestyle Relay Champion Chung Yu Jing 6B
Lau Ian 6D
Tsui Wang Long Dominic 6D
Wong Adrian Sutton 6B
Boys B 50M Butterfly Champion Kwan Cho Yin 5A
1st Runner-up Leung Tze Ngo Darren 5D
Boys B 50M Breaststroke Champion Leung Tze Ngo Darren 5D
3rd Runner-up Ng Cheuk Fung 4B
Boys B 50M Backstroke 1st Runner-up Ng Chun Ning Johnny 5D
3rd Runner-up Ng Cheuk Fung 4B
Boys B 100M Freestyle 2nd Runner-up Ng Chun Ning Johnny 5D
Boys B 4x50M Freestyle Relay Champion Kwan Cho Yin 5A
Leung Tze Ngo Darren 5D
Ng Chun Ning Johnny 5D
Ng Cheuk Fung 4B
VIII. Table Tennis
A. HKSSF 2015-2016 Hong Kong Island West Area Inter-Primary Schools Table Tennis Competition Boys A Champion
Outstanding Athletes Shih Wing Hang 6A
Lam Hiu Yeung 5A
Boys B 1st Runners-up
Outstanding Athletes Lui Chun Him Adan 5D
Wong Tsz Ho Thomson 5D
IX. Volleyball
A. HKSSF 2015-2016 Hong Kong Island West Area Inter-Primary Schools Volleyball Competition Boys 1st Runners-up
Outstanding Athletes Chan Pak To 6A
Lam Hok Man 6A