Our Excellence: Sports (2014-2015)

I. Overall
A. Hong Kong Sports Federation (HKSFF) 2014-2015 All Hong Kong Primary Schools Sports Award Scheme (Hong Kong Island West Area) Gold (The title has been retained for 26 consecutive years between 1988 and 2015)
B. A.S. Watson Group HK Student Sports Awards 2014-2015 Winner Tsui Wang Long Dominic 5D
II. Football
A. HKSSF 2014-2015 Hong Kong Island West Area Inter-Primary Schools Football Competition Champion
Outstanding Athletes Tsang Yi Hang Ellison 6B
Lee Hei Lok Justin 6C
B. HKSSF 2014-2015 All Hong Kong Primary Schools 5-A-Side Football Competition Merit
C. 2014-2015 Southern District 7-A-Side Soccer Competition for Primary School Students (LCSD & Southern District Recreation and Sports Association) 1st Runners-up
D. 14th All Hong Kong Inter-area Primary Schools Football Competition 2014-2015 2nd Runners-up
E. 2014-2015 HKFA – Chelsea Futsal Cup (School Division) – Hong Kong Island U13 3rd Runners-up
U10 Champion
F. 2014-2015 HKFA – Chelsea Futsal Cup (School Division) – All Hong Kong U13 1st Runners-up
G. La-Salle Primary School Quadrangular Football Invitation Competition 2015 Senior Team 1st Runners-up
Junior Team Champion
III. Table-tennis
A. HKSSF 2014-2015 Hong Kong Island West Area Inter-Primary Schools Table-Tennis Competition Boys A Overall Champion
Boys A Outstanding Athletes Chan Yat Chun Jeffrey 6E
Chan Yat Tin Timothy 6E
Boys B Overall Champion
Boys B Outstanding Athletes Shih Wing Hang 5A
Lui Chun Him Adan 4E
IV Volleyball
A. HKSSF 2014-2015 Hong Kong Island West Area Inter-Primary Schools Volley Competition Champion
Outstanding Athletes Ho Shing Wing 6B
Tsang Ho Hin 6D
V. Swimming
A. HKSSF 2014-2015 Hong Kong Island West Area Inter-Primary Schools Swimming Competition (a.m.) Boys A Overall 1st Runners-up
Boys B Overall Champion
Boys A 100M Breaststroke 1st Runners-up Fung Hin Ho 6D
2nd Runners-up Poon Ki Him 6D
Boys A 100M Freestyle 1st Runners-up Lau Bok Yin Harris 6B
Boys A 50M Breaststroke Champion Fung Hin Ho 6D
Boys A 50M Freestyle 3rd Runners-up Sy Long Him 6D
Boys A 50M Backstroke 1st Runners-up Sy Long Him 6D
2nd Runners-up Lee Kwan Wai 6D
Boys A 50M Butterfly 3rd Runners-up Lau Bok Yin Harris 6B
Boys A 4x50M Freestyle Relay Champion Lau Bok Yin Harris 6B
Fung Hin Ho 6D
Poon Ki Him 6D
Sy Long Him 6D
Boys B 100M Freestyle Champion (Record Breaking) Tsui Wang Long Dominic 5D
3rd Runners-up Chung Yu Jing 5B
Boys B 50M Breaststroke 1st Runners-up Lau Ian 5D
2nd Runners-up Leung Tze Ngo Darren 4B
Boys B 50M Freestyle 3rd Runners-up Wong Adrian Sutton 5B
Boys B 50M Backstroke 1st Runners-up Wong Adrian Sutton 5B
Boys B 50M Butterfly Champion Tsui Wang Long Dominic 5D
Boys B 4x50M Freestyle Relay Champion Kwan Cho Yin 4E
Chung Yu Jing 5B
Wong Adrian Sutton 5B
Tsui Wang Long Dominic 5D
VI. Badminton
A. HKSSF 2014-2015 Hong Kong Island West Area Inter-Primary Schools Badminton Competition Boys Overall 2nd Runners-up
Boys Outstanding Athletes Chiu Ho Yin 6A
VII. Fencing
A. 8th All Hong Kong Primary Schools Fencing Invitation Championships 2015 (Po Leung Kuk Tin Ka Ping Millennium Primary School and Hong Kong Fencing School) Boys A Overall 1st Runners-up
Boys B Overall 1st Runners-up
B. 2015 Hong Kong Primary School Fencing Invitation Championships (Lam Lai Fai College and Hong Kong Fencing School) Boys B Overall 3rd Runners-up
C. HKSSF 2014-2015 Hong Kong Island West Area Inter-Primary Schools Fencing Competition (Hong Kong Island) Boys A Overall 3rd Runners-up
Boys B Overall 1st Runners-up
VIII. Rugby
A. 2015 Easy Sport Competition – TRY Rugby Competition (LCSD and Hong Kong Rugby Football Union) Merit
IX. Athletic
A. HKSSF 2014-2015 Hong Kong Island West Area Inter-Primary Schools Athletic Competition Boys A Overall 2nd Runners-up
Boys A 60m Champion Yip Siu Long 6C
Boys A 400m 2nd Runner Up Huang Ying Long Ernest 6D
Boys A High Jump 2nd Runners-up Lau Kam Lok 6B
Boys A Softball Throw 2nd Runners-up Tsang Ho Hin 6D
Boys A 4 x 100m Relay 3rd Runners-up Yip Siu Long 6C
Yip Siu Ching 6C
Lau Kam Lok 6B
Leung Chit To 6E
Tsang Yi Hang Ellison 6B
Boys B High Jump 1st Runners-up Liu Chun Yin 5B