Our Excellence: English (2015-2016)

Writing Competitions

I. Hong Kong Primary & Secondary English Writing Competition 2015-2016
A. Most Creative Writer Primary Division Merit LEE LUCUS BO EN 3C
WONG TIAN XING ALVIN 4C
B. Best Writer Primary Division Merit YEUNG AIDAN 3A
C. Most Popular Article Primary Division Silver Award YEUNG AIDAN 3A

Verse / Prose Reading Competitions

I. 67th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech)
A. U51 Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open Primary 1 and 2, Boys 1st Place MOK CARL 2A
2nd Place LI LOK WANG GERALDN 1E
WONG CHEUK YIN 2A
LAU ANGUS 2C
NG TSUN WAI ANSON 2D
3rd Place CHOY CHI CHUNG MARKUS 2D
B. U52 Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open Primary 1 and 2, Boys 1st Place LAU CHUN KIT JUSTIN 2E
3rd Place HO LOK HEI RYAN 2A
C. U53 Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open Primary 3, Boys 2nd Place WU KAI SUN BYRON 3C
3rd Place YUEN COLIN 3A
NG PAK YIN ADRIAN 3C
D. U54 Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open Primary 3, Boys 1st Place CHUNG CHEUK YAT JAYSON 3C
E. U55 Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open Primary 4, Boys 1st Place CHANG SUI KI AUSTIN 4C
F. U56 Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open Primary 4, Boys 2nd Place KONG ZHI QIAN ADAM 4A
3rd Place CHEN WAI TO 4E
G. U57 Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open Primary 5, Boys 2nd Place YIU CHUN HEI PATRICK 5E
3rd Place CHEUNG HINSON JUSTIN 5E
H. U58 Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open Primary 5, Boys 2nd Place WONG HOK YIU JEROME 5B
3rd Place LAW HOK HEI RAPHAEL 5D
I. U167 Solo Prose Reading, Non-Open Primary 1 and 2, Boys 1st Place CHUNG MAN NOK TERRANCE 2A
2nd Place SO KYLE TREVOR 2A
J. U168 Solo Prose Reading, Non-Open Primary 3 and 4, Boys 3rd Place SIT POK SHUN JADEN 4C
K. U169 Solo Prose Reading, Non-Open Primary 5 and 6, Boys 2nd Place CHONG MAXIMILIAN XUE LI 5C
L. N1 Solo Verse Speaking, Open Ages 5 to 7, Boys and Girls 2nd Place CHUNG MAN NOK TERRANCE 2A
M. N2 Solo Verse Speaking, Open Age 8, Boys and Girls 2nd Place TAM HOI LONG AARON 3D
3rd Place WU KAI SUN BYRON 3C
N. N141 Solo Prose Speaking, Open Age 9, Boys and Girls 3rd Place CHING LOK HEI SERGIUS 4E